English (Building Hardware)
deformation pin [correct]
CONT: Deformation pins were installed at two locations(0. 3 m and 0. 9 m) on the center grid line to measure the relative deformation of the surface layer with MMLS3 [Model Mobile Load Simulator 3] trafficking.
French (Quincaillerie du bâtiment)
goupille de déformation [proposition, nom féminin]