English (Skiing and Snowboarding)
relay start line [correct]
CONT: The relay start line will be prepared as an arrowhead grid.
French (Ski et surf des neiges)
ligne de départ du relais [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les lignes de départ du relais seront préparées en forme de flèche.