English (Cofferdams and Dewatering (Construction))
horizontal sheeting [correct]; grid sheeting [correct]
OBS: Soldier Beams and Horizontal Sheeting. An important way of sheeting in many parts of the country today is the method employing soldier beams and horizontal sheeting, or "grid sheeting, "as it is sometimes called.
French (Épuisements et batardeaux (Construction))
blindage horizontal
OBS: Étais verticaux et blindage horizontal. - Un autre type de soutènement utilisé aujourd'hui dans de nombreux endroits est celui employant des étais verticaux et un blindage horizontal.