English (Cartography; Mathematical Geography; General Conduct of Military Operations)
grid bearing [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: A bearing measured with reference to grid north.
OBS: grid bearing: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Cartographie; Géographie mathématique; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
azimut grille [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
DEF: Azimut mesuré par rapport au nord grille ou au nord de la carte.
OBS: azimut grille : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.