English (Computer Graphics; Computer Hardware)
coordinate data transmitter
OBS: coordinate data : data expressed as coordinates, that specify an addressable point on a surface or grid.
French (Infographie; Matériel informatique)
transmetteur de coordonnées [proposition, nom masculin]