English (Diving (Naval Forces))
progressive grid search [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Plongée (Forces navales))
recherche progressive par carroyage [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.