English (Genetics; Plant and Crop Production)
stratified mass selection [correct]
OBS: ... mass selection, provided it was carried out on a grid system.
French (Génétique; Cultures (Agriculture))
sélection massale faite avec un système en grillage stratifié [nom féminin]