English (Electric Power Stations; Biomass Energy)
wood-fired electricity generating station [correct]
CONT: Wood-fired electricity generating stations owned and operated by a utility could supply power directly into the grid system.
French (Centrales électriques; Énergie de la biomasse)
centrale électrique au bois [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Centrale produisant de l'énergie électrique à partir de la biomasse ligneuse.