English (Plant Diseases)
gridball
OBS: "applications(of Velpar, a herbicide) with gridball or granules are effective. However a critical moisture level is essential for activation of the gridballs" No. 300084, dernière page
French (Maladies des plantes)
gridball
OBS: nom commercial d'une boule herbicide qu'on dépose (ou enfouit) sur la parcelle à traiter, selon un quadrillage donné, par ex., à tous les mètres (d'après D. Winston, SCF)