English (Mathematical Geography; Remote Sensing; Cartography)
profile data [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Gridded data may be more appropriate for regional mapping whereas profile data may be more informative for detailed mapping and exploration.
French (Géographie mathématique; Télédétection; Cartographie)
données de profil [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]