English (Air Pollution)
point value [correct]
CONT: The basic types of LRT models can be applied to both short-term(multi-day episodes) and long-term(monthly, seasonal, and annual) simulation periods, and outputs of both can be displayed as point values, areal values, or gridded values.
French (Pollution de l'air)
valeur par point [nom féminin]