English (Graphic Reproduction; Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
flat plane [correct]
CONT: Simple geometric solids rendered with flat planes of colour or fields of closely spaced parallel lines and grids.
French (Production graphique; Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
plan uni [correct, nom masculin]