English (Computer Graphics)
stacked graph [correct]
DEF: A graph with two or three x and y scales plotted so that there are discrete plotting grids placed one above the other.
French (Infographie)
graphique à échelles multiples superposées [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir HOGES, 1974, p. 37.