English (Mathematics; Remote Sensing; Cartography)
relief-shading algorithm [correct]
CONT: Grids of measured magnetic and gravity data, as well as their derivatives, are improved by applying contrast-enhancement and relief-shading algorithms or both in combination.
French (Mathématiques; Télédétection; Cartographie)
algorithme de relief ombré [proposition, nom masculin]