English (Amplifiers (Electronics); Telecommunications Transmission)
push-pull valve operation [correct]
DEF: The use of a multiple valve to apply equal voltages in phase opposition to the grids. The output circuits combine the separate outputs in phase.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
amplification symétrique [correct, nom féminin]