English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
octode [correct]
DEF: An eight-electrode electronic tube containing an anode, a cathode, a control electrode, and five electrodes that are ordinarily grids.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
octode [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Tube électronique comprenant une anode, une cathode, une électrode de commande et cinq électrodes supplémentaires.
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
octodo [correct, nom masculin]