English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
hexode [correct, uniformisé]
DEF: A six-electrode electron tube containing an anode, a cathode, a control electrode, and three additional electrodes that are ordinarily grids.
OBS: hexode: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
hexode [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: hexode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
éxodo [correct, nom masculin]