English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
heptode [correct, uniformisé]; heptode tube
DEF: A tube having seven elements : anode, cathode, primary control electrode, and four auxiliary elements(usually grids).
OBS: heptode: term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
heptode [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]; tube heptode [nom masculin]
OBS: heptode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
heptodo [correct, nom masculin]