English (Mathematical Geography)
first-order vertical and horizontal control network
OBS: By analogy with: first-order climatological station.
OBS: The data necessary for establishing grids for mapping purposes is gathered through this network.
French (Géographie mathématique)
réseau de contrôle vertical et horizontal de premier ordre
OBS: Par analogie avec: station climatologique de premier ordre.