English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common goldenbush [correct]; common jimmyweed [correct]; common goldenweed [correct]; goldenweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: goldenweed : common name also used to refer to the species Xanthisma grindelioides and Grindelia ciliata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Isocoma coronopifolia [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.
OBS: Isocoma coronopifolia : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.