English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
blue waxweed [correct]; clammy cuphea [correct]; tarweed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Lythraceae.
OBS: tarweed : common name also used to refer to the species Grindelia squarrosa.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cuphéa visqueux [correct, nom masculin]; cuphéa [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lythraceae.