English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Chilean gunnera [correct]; Chilean rhubarb [correct]; giant rhubarb [correct, voir observation]; prickly rhubarb [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Gunneraceae.
OBS: giant rhubarb : common name also used to refer to the species Gunnera manicata.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gunnéra du Chili [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Gunneraceae.