English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
rosy gypsy moth [correct]; pink gypsy moth [correct]; Asian gypsy moth
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Lymantriidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
spongieuse rose [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Lymantriidae.