English (Measuring Instruments; Surveying Instruments)
gyro inclinometer [correct]
CONT: It is most powerful when combined with our corrosion evaluation tool, multi-finger imaging caliper and the gyro inclinometer for a complete evaluation of casing and cement integrity.
French (Appareils de mesure; Instruments d'arpentage)
inclinomètre gyroscope [proposition, nom masculin]