English (Aeroindustry)
gyrostabilize [correct, verbe]
CONT: The antennas are gyrostabilized inside the radomes to eliminate short term movement and errors due to fuselage distortions.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
gyrostabiliser
CONT: Les antennes à l'intérieur des radômes sont gyrostabilisées afin d'éliminer les effets des mouvements de courte période et les erreurs dues aux distorsions du fuselage.