English (Nervous System)
fascia cinerea [correct]; fasciola cinerea [correct]; fasciolar gyrus [correct]; gyrus fasciolaris [latin]
DEF: A small paired band that passes around the splenium of the corpus callosum from the lateral longitudinal stria to the gyrus dentatus.
French (Système nerveux)
gyrus fasciolaris [correct]; fasciola cinerea [latin, voir observation]
DEF: Petite bande paire contournant le splénium du corps calleux et unissant les stries longitudinales latérales au gyrus dentatus.
OBS: Ancienne nomenclature : fasciola cinerea.