English (Nervous System)
parahippocampal gyrus [correct]; hippocampal gyrus [correct]; hippocampal convolution [correct]
DEF: A convolution on the inferior surface of the cerebral cortex of the temporal lobe that borders the hippocampus and contains elements of both archipallium and neopallium ...
French (Système nerveux)
gyrus parahippocampique [correct, nom masculin]