English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
3-bromoprop-1-ene [correct, voir observation]; allyl bromide [correct]; 3-bromopropene [à éviter]; bromoallylene [à éviter]; 3-bromo-1-propene [à éviter]; 2-propenyl bromide [à éviter]
DEF: A chemical compound used in organic synthesis and in the preparation of resins and perfume intermediate.
OBS: 3-bromoprop-1-ene: form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Chemical formula: H2C=CHCH2Br
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
3-bromoprop-1-ène [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; bromure d'allyle [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: 3-bromoprop-1-ène: forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : H2C=CHCH2Br
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
bromuro de alilo [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Líquido incoloro o amarillento. Olor desagradable. Soluble en alcohol, éter, cloroformo, tetracloruro de carbono y sulfuro de carbono. Insoluble en agua. Muy tóxico. Fuerte irritante. Inflamable.
OBS: Fórmula química : H2C=CHCH2Br