English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Ecology (General))
size-frequency distribution of habitat patches
CONT: Landscape Heterogeneity :-Size-frequency distribution of habitat patches;-Landscape and environmental transects; surface complexity.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Écologie (Généralités))
répartition proportionnelle des parcelles de type habitat [proposition, nom féminin]