English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Animal Behaviour)
habituated bear [correct]
OBS: Term used by Parks Canada.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Comportement animal)
ours dénaturé [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ours qui n'a plus peur de l'homme.
OBS: Terme en usage à Parcs Canada.