English (Legal Profession: Organization; Phraseology)
pro hac vice [correct, latin]
OBS: For this turn, for this one particular occasion. For example, an out-of-state lawyer may be permitted to practice in a local jurisdiction for a particular case only.
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Phraséologie)
pour cette occasion [proposition]