English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
hierarchical arc consistency [correct]; HAC [correct]
CONT: The algorithm uses a technique known as hierarchical arc consistency.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
consistance d'arc hiérarchique [correct, nom féminin]