English (Weaving Arts)
demi-duite
CONT: She explained some techniques used such as hachure, battage and demi-duites. These are used in creating illusions of color shading.
French (Tissage (Artisanat))
demi-duite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Un passage de fil de trame.