English (Sociology of persons with a disability; Rights and Freedoms)
complainant’s disability [correct]; disability of complainant [correct]
CONT: Upon a review of the record, the Court found that Industry Canada's submission addressed the possible relationship between the staffing decisions and the complainant's disability and this had not been included in the investigator's report.
French (Sociologie des personnes handicapées; Droits et libertés)
déficience du plaignant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Après examen du dossier, la Cour estima que les arguments d'Industrie Canada considéraient la relation possible entre les décisions de dotation en personnel et la déficience du plaignant et que ce fait n'avait pas été inclus dans le rapport de l'enquête.