English (Insurance)
participant to participant liability [correct]
CONT: "Another type of insurance is known in the Canadian industry as participant to participant liability. It is almost nonexistent. This type of insurance may be taken out by associations or agencies who want to protect themselves in the eventuality that one participant wants to sue another participant. For example, the hockey league at one time had this type of insurance so that if one player beat up another, the league could handle the suit without causing problems between the two opponents. "
French (Assurances)
responsabilité couvrant les participants [proposition, nom féminin]