English (Courts; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
trial judge’s order [correct]
CONT: Throughout the three reporting hearings, a consistent theme emerged from the reports heard by the Trial Judge : not only was the Province in default of the Trial Judge's Order; it had also failed to take steps it testified at trial would be taken.
French (Tribunaux; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance du juge de première instance [correct, nom féminin]