English (Cancers and Oncology; Vessels (Medicine); Lymphatic System)
cavernous hemangioma [correct]; cavernous haemangioma [correct, Grande-Bretagne]
DEF: A vascular tumor preponderantly composed of large dilated blood vessels.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Vaisseaux (Médecine); Système lymphatique)
angiome caverneux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Agglomération de vaisseaux sanguins ou lymphatiques à l'origine d'une malformation vasculaire.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología; Redes vasculares (Medicina); Sistema linfático)
angioma cavernoso [correct, nom masculin]; hemangioma cavernoso [correct, nom masculin]