English (Historical Park and Site Names)
Gwaii Haanas Archipelago [voir observation, Canada]
CONT: The Governor in Council may authorize the Minister to enter into an agreement with the Council of the Haida Nation respecting the management and operation of the lands described in Schedule VI, referred to in this section as the Gwaii Haanas Archipelago.
OBS: Even if the law text states that is intended a "Reserve for a National Park on the Gwaii Haanas Archipelago", the entities referred to are : the "Queen Charlotte Islands" as the geographical entity is concerned, and the "Gwaii Haanas National Park Reserve and Haida Heritage Site" as the entity part of Canada's national parks and national park reserves is concerned.
French (Noms de parcs, lieux et canaux historiques)
archipel de Gwaii Haanas [voir observation, nom masculin, Canada]
CONT: Le gouverneur en conseil peut autoriser le ministre à conclure un accord avec le Conseil de la Nation haïda [Council of the Haida Nation] concernant la gestion et l'exploitation des terres décrites à l'annexe VI- dans le présent article, l'archipel de Gwaii Haanas.
OBS: Même si le texte de loi établit l'intention d'une «réserve foncière à vocation de parc national dans l'Archipel (SIC) Gwaii Haanas», les entités auxquelles il fait allusion ont nom : les «îles de la Reine-Charlotte» pour ce qui est de l'entité géographique, et la «réserve du parc national et site du patrimoine haïda Gwaii Haanas» pour ce qui est du nom de l'entité partie des parcs nationaux et réserves de parc national du Canada.