English (Hats and Millinery)
hatter’s bow
OBS: bow : a contrivance that consists of a bent elastic rod with ends connected by a string and is employed for various purposes... [or] for preparing and arranging the hair and fur used by hatters.
French (Chapellerie)
archet de chapelier [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Archet : Arc composé d'une baleine ou lame d'acier et d'une grosse corde de boyau, utilisé (...) ou pour faire tourner, en imprimant un rapide mouvement de va-et-vient, les pièces sur un tour.