English (Hair Styling)
comb method [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: Hair relaxing.
OBS: comb method: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
lissage au peigne [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: Défrisage.
OBS: lissage au peigne : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).