English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
hairy indigo [correct]; roughhairy indigo [correct]; rough hairy indigo [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Indigofera hirsuta [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Fabaceae.
OBS: Indigofera hirsuta : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.