English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
balloon cotton bush [correct]; balloonplant [correct]; hairy balls [correct]; bladderbush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Gomphocarpus physocarpus [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Apocynaceae.
OBS: Gomphocarpus physocarpus : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.