English (Agricultural Chemicals)
DCPA [correct]; Dacthal [correct, marque de commerce]; dimethyl tetrachloroterephthalate
OBS: Selective preemergence herbice.... Effective against smooth and hairy crabgrass, witchgrass, green and yellow foxtails, fall panicum, and other annual grasses.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
chlortal-diméthyl [nom masculin]; Dacthal [correct, marque de commerce]