English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cushion fleabane [correct]; purple cushion fleabane [correct]; hairy-seed fleabane [correct]; hairy-seed daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
vergerette à graines poilues [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.