English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northwestern wildrye [correct]; hairy wildrye [correct, voir observation]; northern ryegrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
OBS: hairy wildrye : common name also used to refer to the species Elymus villosus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
élyme hérissé [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: élyme : certains auteurs utilisent ce terme au féminin.