English (Air Forces; Special-Language Phraseology)
high altitude, long endurance [correct, locution adjectivale]; HALE [correct]
PHR: High altitude, long endurance unmanned aerial vehicle.
French (Forces aériennes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
haute altitude et longue endurance [locution adjectivale]
PHR: Véhicule aérien sans pilote de haute altitude et longue endurance.