English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Glassware)
Bellwoods
OBS: Bellwood: silver bell.
OBS: Silver bell also silver-bell tree : a medium sized tree(Halesia carolina) of the southeastern U. S. often cultivate for its showy bell-shaped white flowers...
OBS: These bell-shaped white flowers are plants of the bell-flower family (genus: Campanula).
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Objets en verre)
motif en forme de clochette [proposition, nom masculin]; motif en forme de campanule [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Motif servant de thème décoratif sur l'abat-jour d'une lampe fait de verre Tiffany.