English (Packaging in Glass; Winemaking)
demie [correct]; half bottle [correct]
CONT: A demie, or half bottle of Champagne holds 40 centilitres, a demie of Claret 37. 5 centilitres.
French (Emballages en verre; Industrie vinicole)
demi-bouteille [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Bouteille d'une contenance de boisson égale à la moitié d'une bouteille ordinaire [...]