English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Masonry Materials)
bonder
DEF: A brick one and a half times as wide as a standard square and sometimes with the large faces inclined towards each other from end to end.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Matériaux de maçonnerie)
brique de liaison [nom féminin]
DEF: Brique une fois et demie plus large qu'une brique normale.