English (Mathematics)
semicircle [correct]; semi-circle [correct]
DEF: Half of a circle formed by arc from one end of diameter to the other.
French (Mathématiques)
demi-cercle [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Moitié d'un cercle limitée par le diamètre.