English (Aeroindustry)
quick-disconnect coupling half [correct]
OBS: connect pressure and return line hoses from hydraulic test stand to the PRESSURE and RETURN quick-disconnect coupling halves, respectively.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
demi-raccord à démontage rapide