English (Aeroindustry)
quantity transmitter [correct]
OBS: each system reservoir consists of the following : a body and cover assembly clamped together, a strainer assembly, a quick-disconnect coupling half, a quantity transmitter with a direct-reading dial gage on the reservoir(...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
transmetteur de quantité