English (Pipes and Fittings)
join end to end [locution verbale]; join end-to-end [locution verbale]; join up [locution verbale]
CONT: ... cut tubes in half and join end-to-end to lay out your course.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
ajointer [correct]
DEF: Joindre bout à bout des tuyaux.