English (Handball)
opponent’s side of the court [correct]; opponent's half of the court [correct]
French (Handball)
terrain adverse [correct, nom masculin]; camp adverse [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Balonmano)
campo contrario [correct, nom masculin]