English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
half-cream milk
OBS: ... the fat is reduced by... simple skimming of half the fat... [or] by dilution with lactose when the protein is simultaneously diluted to 19%.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
lait demi-écrémé [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Les laits secs du commerce sont soit des laits entiers, soit des laits écrémés ou demi-écrémés.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
leche semidescremada [correct, nom féminin]; leche semidesnatada [correct, nom féminin]