English (Telecommunications Transmission)
half-speed circuit
CONT: Each company also upgraded one half-speed circuit to full speed ...
OBS: Telegraph Grade.... 50 baud half speed : 33 w. p. m.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit télégraphique demi-vitesse
OBS: Circuit de qualité télégraphique. (...) 50 bauds-demi-vitesse : 33 mots/mn.