English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Nägele’s pelvis [correct]; Naegele’s pelvis [correct]; Naegele pelvis [correct]
DEF: An obliquely contracted or unilateral synostotic pelvis, marked by arrest of development of one lateral half of the sacrum, usually ankylosis of the sacroiliac joint on that side, rotation of the sacrum toward the same side, and deviation of the symphysis pubis to the opposite side.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
bassin de Naegele [correct, nom masculin]; bassin oblique ovalaire vrai [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
pelvis de Nägele [correct, nom féminin]; pelvis oblicua oval [correct, nom féminin]; pelvis oblicua [correct, nom féminin]