English (Photoengraving)
single-line screen [correct]; half-line screen [correct]
DEF: A screen consisting of opaque parallel lines designed to produce tonal values by forming a pattern in lines of varying thickness.
French (Photogravure)
trame lignée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Trame de similigravure ne comportant que des lignes parallèles, par opposition à la trame quadrillée.