English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
fractal flake [correct]
CONT: A fractal flake in which the altitude would be analytically the same as on the above Pangaea but with a scale of the order of magnitude of half the radius would have a surface of dimension D=5/2 and would look overall like one of the irregular moons of the outer planets.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
flocon fractal [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir flocon de neige.