English (Software)
double-length instruction [correct]
CONT: Double-length instructions require an OP2 sequence to acquire the second half of the double-length operand from memory.
French (Logiciels)
instruction en longueur double [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Comparer à nombre en longueur double.