English (Radioactive Ores (Mining); Gold and Silver Mining)
arsenide uranium [correct]
CONT: In Europe arsenide uranium vein deposits were, for a long period of time, an important source of silver and, at the end of the nineteenth and first half of the twentieth centuries, the sole source of uranium, radium and cobalt.
French (Minerais radioactifs (Mines métalliques); Mines d'or et d'argent)
uranium arséniuré [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: arséniuré (adj.) : Se dit d'un corps simple allié ou combiné avec l'arsenic.