English (Corporate Economics)
capitalized earning power [correct]; capitalization of earning power [correct, voir observation]
OBS: Good will and capitalized earning power are discussed in the accounting appendix (...)
OBS: for "capitalization of earning power" : An example of the capitalization of earning power is J. P. Morgan's formation of the giant United-States Steel Corporation(...). He bought out the Andrew Carnegie steel plants and combined them with half a dozen other holdings.
French (Économie de l'entreprise)
capacité bénéficiaire capitalisée