English (Computer Memories)
partial RAM [correct]
DEF: A RAM in which some bits do not function. In some of the newer 64K chips as many as half of the bit locations turn out to be unusable.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire vive partielle [proposition, nom féminin]