English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
caracole [correct, verbe]
DEF: To perform a caracole or move in caracoles.
OBS: caracole : A half turn either to the right or to the left executed by a mounted horse.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
caracoler [correct]
DEF: Faire des caracoles.
OBS: caracole : Mouvements circulaires qu'un cavalier fait exécuter à son cheval.