English (Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
half wheel
OBS: the --, governing the ailerons, banks the wings.
French (Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
volant semi-circulaire
OBS: le -- qui actionne les ailerons provoque le gauchissement aux ailes [trad]